Fifth Third Bank
2002 25k 25k
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
GAZELLE SPORTS - Net Points: 124 1
Division: 1
4911 PAUL GRESHAW M 60 to 64 4 2:01:47
4910 TODD MEREDITH M 25 to 29 12 1:28:56
4907 KEVIN MACINA M 25 to 29 23 1:41:10
4912 JOSHUA REYNOLDS M 25 to 29 39 1:47:28
4913 JANELLE MILES F 20 to 24 46 2:13:25
4499 KEN SUNG M 35 to 39 65 1:47:05
4909 JUDI VANDERBIE F 40 to 44 118 2:26:31
4906 WILLIAM ROCKER M 30 to 34 162 2:04:07
4908 SANDRA BREWER F 40 to 44 189 2:48:09
4914 PETE HEYBOER M 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
MARY FREE BED HOSPITAL & REHAB - Net Points: 154 2
Division: 1
4757 AMY POWELL F 30 to 34 11 1:54:16
4754 BRUCE HART M 45 to 49 21 1:45:07
4756 DARCI LUYK F 40 to 44 32 2:04:51
4763 KASSIE RODINO F 35 to 39 39 2:05:07
4758 REX BROWN M 30 to 34 51 1:47:10
4755 JOE WINEGAR M 40 to 44 115 1:55:41
4762 LESLIE NAPOLILLO F 35 to 39 140 2:24:40
4759 SHANNON MULDER F 25 to 29 145 2:29:01
4761 JOEL LAYNE M 25 to 29 148 2:12:14
4760 JOEL ALLCHIN M 30 to 34 177 2:06:30
GRANDVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS - Net Points: 210 3
Division: 1
147 TAMARA R STEIL F 45 to 49 18 2:05:09
4859 THOMAS TROUT M 30 to 34 21 1:39:14
4858 KATHRYN WILCOX F 40 to 44 33 2:05:08
2834 LAURA CARRICK F 30 to 34 59 2:13:03
542 JENNIFER CALLENDAR F 20 to 24 79 2:17:33
4855 BOB GROENLEER M 30 to 34 94 1:55:52
4856 MANDY WEGRZYN F 20 to 24 118 2:28:50
4857 MEG WELCH F 35 to 39 162 2:28:50
GR POLICE DEPT FOP 2 - Net Points: 412 4
Division: 1
4871 MICHELLE DYKE F 25 to 29 19 1:59:10
4870 GRETCHEN GALLOWAY F 25 to 29 45 2:09:50
4872 BRIAN GARD M 25 to 29 79 1:56:21
4873 DAN COBB M 25 to 29 120 2:05:55
4869 CRAIG BEGEMAN M 30 to 34 149 2:02:45
4868 WAYNE WU M 35 to 39 200 2:06:17
4875 BRENDAN TULLY M 30 to 34 236 2:17:55
4874 BILL NOWICKI M 30 to 34 266 2:21:44
Pepsi - Net Points: 843 5
Division: 1
4932 EDWARD SYPNIEWSKI M 45 to 49 113 1:59:02
4935 BRIAN LEMMEN M 40 to 44 118 1:56:15
4934 GORDON OSBORN M 35 to 39 199 2:06:07
4936 SUZI HENNINGSON F 30 to 34 202 2:41:00
4933 TOM BOS M 35 to 39 211 2:07:20
4937 CORY HENNINGSON M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
4938 LARRY VERBURG M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Team Mountian Dew - Net Points: 882 6
Division: 1
4928 HENRY LENGKEEK M 45 to 49 44 1:50:48
4929 MARY ELLEN VAN DYK F 45 to 49 97 2:37:03
4930 GRACE LENGKEEK F 45 to 49 108 2:42:21
4927 BILL VAN DYK M 45 to 49 256 2:16:03
4931 DOUG LEMMEN M 35 to 39 377 2:31:11
GR POLICE DEPT FOP 1 - Net Points: 975 7
Division: 1
4881 KELLY SWANSON F 40 to 44 160 2:35:33
4880 GINGER PERRY F 25 to 29 163 2:35:34
4882 ROBERT ZABRISKIE M 25 to 29 177 2:21:10
4878 SCOTT RIFENBERG M 25 to 29 208 2:31:58
4876 LARS POLESKI M 30 to 34 267 2:21:46
4877 TOM BUSH M 30 to 34 310 2:31:57
4879 THOMAS STASIAK M 30 to 34 335 2:50:38
4883 DAN MYERS M 30 to 34 341 3:04:35
GR SPORTS CENTER REHAB PROS - Net Points: 998 8
Division: 1
4826 SCOTT MILLER M 30 to 34 118 1:58:29
4823 MICHAEL YOUN M 45 to 49 195 2:08:50
4821 JAIME MYERS F 25 to 29 201 2:45:45
4824 CHRISTOPHER BAJEMA M 35 to 39 238 2:10:58
4828 EDDIE O'CONNOR M 30 to 34 246 2:19:00
4825 PETER POST M 35 to 39 281 2:15:35
4822 KEVIN J ARNOLD M 40 to 44 291 2:12:57
4820 MICHELLE CHAPIE F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
4827 JD LOBBEZOO M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
4916 ERIN BURNS F 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
CROWE CHIZEK - Net Points: 1228 9
Division: 1
842 SUSAN KROOK F 30 to 34 22 1:59:14
4864 JOEL BONGARD M 25 to 29 137 2:10:08
4863 ANGEL VANGORP F 30 to 34 220 2:47:25
4861 ROBERT HERR M 45 to 49 416 2:55:03
4862 SIMON RILEY M 35 to 39 433 2:55:03
MILLER CANFIELD did not qualify for awards
|