Detail Team Results |
||||||||
10K PUBLIC SAFETY |
||||||||
10k Public Safety |
||||||||
Team - 3702 KENT COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT TEAM 2 |
Finish Position - 1 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 4:11:19.03 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7387 |
ERIC RAKOW | ROCKFORD, MI | M 38 |
290 |
290 |
47:21.30 |
47:21.30 |
2 |
7393 |
JULIE VOGELZANG | CALEDONIA, MI | F 29 |
504 |
794 |
49:35.77 |
1:36:57.07 |
3 |
7388 |
JOEL SIEMENS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 33 |
645 |
1439 |
50:45.38 |
2:27:42.45 |
4 |
7392 |
RYAN THOME | LOWELL, MI | M 25 |
646 |
2085 |
50:45.39 |
3:18:27.84 |
5 |
7391 |
KELLY VANDENBERG | ROCKFORD, MI | M 31 |
929 |
3014 |
52:51.19 |
4:11:19.03 |
6 |
7389 |
JOHN DEGROOT | HUDSONVILLE, MI | M 31 |
1084 |
4098 |
53:49.46 |
5:05:08.49 |
7 |
7386 |
MELISSA DEBOER | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | F 29 |
1341 |
5439 |
55:17.22 |
6:00:25.71 |
8 |
7385 |
TIMOTHY ERHARDT | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 41 |
1380 |
6819 |
55:31.52 |
6:55:57.23 |
Team - 3701 GRCC POLICE ACADEMY |
Finish Position - 2 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 4:12:10.34 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7405 |
GILBERT MBARUSHIMANA | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 22 |
146 |
146 |
44:52.66 |
44:52.66 |
2 |
7407 |
CHAD NAWROCKI | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 24 |
264 |
410 |
46:55.40 |
1:31:48.06 |
3 |
7404 |
JAMES DYER | NUNICA, MI | M 24 |
721 |
1131 |
51:21.09 |
2:23:09.15 |
4 |
7469 |
BO PETERS | GRANDVILLE, MI | M 32 |
1048 |
2179 |
53:36.40 |
3:16:45.55 |
5 |
7403 |
ANTHONY JACOB | SPARTA, MI | M 29 |
1365 |
3544 |
55:24.79 |
4:12:10.34 |
6 |
7409 |
JASON DAUNIS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 32 |
1491 |
5035 |
55:59.27 |
5:08:09.61 |
7 |
7408 |
KIMBERLY BAZAN | HOLLAND, MI | F 20 |
2312 |
7347 |
1:00:20.15 |
6:08:29.76 |
8 |
7406 |
JODI RICHHART | GRANDVILLE, MI | F 42 |
2315 |
9662 |
1:00:20.80 |
7:08:50.56 |
9 |
7410 |
ASHLEY LUBBERTS | ROCKFORD, MI | F 23 |
3852 |
13514 |
1:18:24.17 |
8:27:14.73 |
Team - 3703 KCSD #1 KENT COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT |
Finish Position - 3 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 4:32:47.17 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7399 |
BRADLEY KLOOSTERMAN | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 26 |
181 |
181 |
45:31.47 |
45:31.47 |
2 |
7253 |
DAVID DEKORTE | DEWITT, MI | M 47 |
638 |
819 |
50:42.63 |
1:36:14.10 |
3 |
7401 |
ERIC SMITH | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 38 |
1209 |
2028 |
54:34.46 |
2:30:48.56 |
4 |
7398 |
CHRISTOPHER PARRIS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 60 |
2429 |
4457 |
1:00:58.71 |
3:31:47.27 |
5 |
7397 |
JON HESS | GRANDVILLE, MI | M 53 |
2438 |
6895 |
1:00:59.90 |
4:32:47.17 |
6 |
7400 |
DALE DEKORTE | BELDING, MI | M 39 |
2746 |
9641 |
1:02:31.05 |
5:35:18.22 |
7 |
7462 |
KANARIO OKOROAFO | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 47 |
3029 |
12670 |
1:04:42.92 |
6:40:01.14 |
8 |
7324 |
BRIAN JOHNSON | GRANDVILLE, MI | M 40 |
3055 |
15725 |
1:05:01.09 |
7:45:02.23 |
9 |
7329 |
CHARLES SPLIEDT | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 58 |
3533 |
19258 |
1:10:03.61 |
8:55:05.84 |
10 |
7402 |
SABRINA JONIO | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | F 32 |
3666 |
22924 |
1:12:27.74 |
10:07:33.58 |
Team - 3705 WAYNE STATE POLICE RUNNING WARRIORS |
Finish Position - 4 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 4:43:20.60 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7413 |
JUSTIN HENRY | DETROIT, MI | M 27 |
1200 |
1200 |
54:29.78 |
54:29.78 |
2 |
7412 |
DAMON YOUNG | GRAND LEDGE, MI | M 36 |
1243 |
2443 |
54:47.59 |
1:49:17.37 |
3 |
7411 |
KELVIN THOMAS | HARPER WOODS, MI | M 50 |
1326 |
3769 |
55:12.34 |
2:44:29.71 |
4 |
7415 |
CHRISTOPHER POWELL | ROCHESTER, MI | M 28 |
1779 |
5548 |
57:21.31 |
3:41:51.02 |
5 |
7416 |
BROC SETTY | ROCHESTER, MI | M 23 |
2545 |
8093 |
1:01:29.58 |
4:43:20.60 |
6 |
7414 |
LANEY MCCORMICK | ROCHESTER, MI | F 25 |
2559 |
10652 |
1:01:35.55 |
5:44:56.15 |
Team - 3700 TEAM JUSTICE |
Finish Position - 5 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 4:59:51.85 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7458 |
ROBERT ZABRISKIE | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 37 |
1003 |
1003 |
53:18.56 |
53:18.56 |
2 |
7461 |
JESSICA SCUDDER | BELMONT, MI | F 31 |
1263 |
2266 |
54:53.55 |
1:48:12.11 |
3 |
7459 |
TRAVIS EARLEY | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | M 30 |
2595 |
4861 |
1:01:43.05 |
2:49:55.16 |
4 |
7460 |
DAWN BREDEWEG | ZEELAND, MI | F 36 |
2840 |
7701 |
1:03:13.23 |
3:53:08.39 |
5 |
7428 |
LISA FLORY | SPARTA, MI | F 42 |
3259 |
10960 |
1:06:43.46 |
4:59:51.85 |
Team - 3704 GRAND RAPIDS FIREFIGHTERS |
Finish Position - 6 |
|||||||
Team Score (times): 5:05:41.45 |
||||||||
Team Pos |
Bib No |
Name | City/State | Gend/Age | O'all Place |
Cum. Place |
Time |
Cum. Time |
1 |
7396 |
KATHLEEN THOMPSON | HOWARD CITY, MI | F 41 |
2160 |
2160 |
59:22.82 |
59:22.82 |
2 |
7463 |
KRISTY KEHL | WEST OLIVE, MI | F 35 |
2161 |
4321 |
59:22.91 |
1:58:45.73 |
3 |
7395 |
JEANNINE VANDERWALL | ROCKFORD, MI | F 42 |
2706 |
7027 |
1:02:12.34 |
3:00:58.07 |
4 |
7323 |
JULIE MALCOLM | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | F 38 |
2713 |
9740 |
1:02:16.18 |
4:03:14.25 |
5 |
7394 |
TRACY HONDERD | BYRON CENTER, MI | F 41 |
2739 |
12479 |
1:02:27.20 |
5:05:41.45 |