Latino Health 5k

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015


Results by Classic Race Management http://www.classicrace.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run & Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maribel Villasenor Grand Rapids MI 2048 32 1 22:49.0 22:49.0 7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Meller Rockford MI 282 43 11 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:13/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yaylin Lopez Grand Rapids MI 275 17 3 25:14.2 25:14.2 8:08/M
2 Jacqueline Lopez Grand Rapids MI 2073 18 13 30:08.2 30:08.2 9:43/M
3 Jazmin Barradas Grand Rapids MI 218 14 32 37:28.6 37:28.6 12:05/M
4 Anahi Gonzalez Grand Rapids MI 252 14 34 39:29.4 39:29.4 12:44/M
5 Merari Romo 2025 14 45 42:19.1 42:19.1 13:39/M
6 Liliana Olvera 293 13 54 45:35.1 45:35.1 14:42/M
7 Jackie Velasco Grand Rapids MI 2043 14 58 47:02.0 47:02.0 15:10/M
8 Rachel Walker Grand Rapids MI 2049 18 70 54:47.3 54:47.3 17:40/M
9 Cecilia Arellano Grand Rapids MI 216 9 73 55:08.0 55:08.0 17:47/M
10 Rocio Barradas Grand Rapids MI 219 13 76 56:16.6 56:16.6 18:09/M
11 Ana Cuevas 236 16 79 56:32.2 56:32.2 18:14/M
12 Ashley Cruz 233 14 80 56:53.1 56:53.1 18:21/M
13 Emily Cruz 234 17 81 56:53.6 56:53.6 18:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Schumaker Grand Rapids MI 2031 26 4 25:43.1 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Anel Guel Aurora IL 255 26 6 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 Paola Mendivil Grand Rapids MI 284 27 9 27:17.1 27:17.1 8:48/M
4 Rachel Crouser Grand Rapids MI 2077 28 10 27:41.9 27:41.9 8:56/M
5 Kylee Young Grand Rapids MI 2054 22 12 29:46.9 29:46.9 9:36/M
6 Bethann Muzio Grand Rapids MI 289 26 14 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46/M
7 Estrella Rodriguez Grandville MI 2022 25 16 33:50.1 33:50.1 10:55/M
8 Dulce Rizo Wyoming MI 2019 22 17 33:50.9 33:50.9 10:55/M
9 Ana Torres Grand Rapids MI 2038 24 18 33:51.0 33:51.0 10:55/M
10 Adriana Munoz Grand Rapids MI 2067 29 25 35:41.9 35:41.9 11:31/M
11 Judith Torres Grand Rapids MI 2039 25 27 35:45.8 35:45.8 11:32/M
12 Maria Villagomez Grandville MI 2044 28 36 40:32.2 40:32.2 13:05/M
13 Karina Zarate Grand Rapids MI 2056 24 37 41:03.7 41:03.7 13:15/M
14 Alma Mendez Grand Rapids MI 283 29 38 41:13.3 41:13.3 13:18/M
15 Yolanda Juarez Grand Rapids MI 267 24 39 41:36.5 41:36.5 13:25/M
16 Elizabeth Juarez Grand Rapids MI 266 24 55 46:00.6 46:00.6 14:50/M
17 Jerae Wise Grand Rapids MI 2053 26 77 56:24.6 56:24.6 18:12/M
18 Gaby Garabato 246 20 82 57:08.4 57:08.4 18:26/M
19 Jennifer Riddering Grand Rapids MI 2017 22 85 57:32.3 57:32.3 18:34/M
20 Alizabeth Murray Wyoming MI 288 29 88 1:00:54.0 1:00:54.0 19:39/M
21 Diana Rubino Wyoming MI 2027 29 89 1:00:55.5 1:00:55.5 19:39/M
22 Yusmary Fabregas Grand Rapids MI 242 29 90 1:00:58.1 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
23 Michelle Riddering Grand Rapids MI 2015 22 91 1:01:47.3 1:01:47.3 19:56/M
24 Barb Riddering Grand Rapids MI 2016 22 92 1:01:49.2 1:01:49.2 19:56/M
25 Rocio Sepulveda Grand Rapids MI 2032 29 94 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7 20:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maribel Villasenor Grand Rapids MI 2048 32 1 22:49.0 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Shibley Erin 241 37 2 22:52.9 22:52.9 7:23/M
3 Angelica Velez Zeeland MI 2063 33 5 26:26.3 26:26.3 8:32/M
4 Maria Padilla 299 34 7 26:50.4 26:50.4 8:39/M
5 Belisa Torres Augusta MI 2065 35 8 27:00.5 27:00.5 8:43/M
6 Yadira Alarcon Grand Rapids MI 243 30 19 34:11.3 34:11.3 11:02/M
7 Tara Jones Grand Rapids MI 2058 33 21 34:27.0 34:27.0 11:07/M
8 Claudia Hallberg Newaygo MI 258 38 23 35:21.7 35:21.7 11:24/M
9 Liliana Garcia Jenison MI 247 31 24 35:41.4 35:41.4 11:31/M
10 Staci Nichols Grand Rapids MI 291 35 26 35:43.3 35:43.3 11:31/M
11 Elorisa Tierrablanca 2035 36 28 35:59.7 35:59.7 11:36/M
12 Silvia Ramirez Grand Rapids MI 2007 39 29 36:00.0 36:00.0 11:37/M
13 Evelyn Tierrablanca 2036 31 30 36:01.3 36:01.3 11:37/M
14 Claudia Reyes 2013 36 31 36:59.1 36:59.1 11:56/M
15 Anna Gutierrez Grand Rapids MI 257 30 33 38:39.4 38:39.4 12:28/M
16 Rosalinda Gallarzo Grand Rapids MI 245 34 40 41:40.3 41:40.3 13:26/M
17 Endina Ramos Grand Rapids MI 2011 30 41 41:42.8 41:42.8 13:27/M
18 Elsa Vazques Grand Rapids MI 2042 30 42 41:44.2 41:44.2 13:28/M
19 Edith Romo WYOMING MI 2024 35 43 41:44.6 41:44.6 13:28/M
20 Dora Romo Wyoming MI 2023 37 46 42:20.0 42:20.0 13:39/M
21 Yesenia Torres 2040 36 47 43:46.9 43:46.9 14:07/M
22 Perlita Carrera Wyoming MI 226 32 48 43:50.2 43:50.2 14:08/M
23 Maria Lazaro 270 36 49 43:58.4 43:58.4 14:11/M
24 Noemi Ramirez 2008 38 50 43:59.0 43:59.0 14:11/M
25 Ciciley Moore Grand Rapids MI 286 35 53 45:12.3 45:12.3 14:35/M
26 Ana Villarreal 2046 31 56 46:15.3 46:15.3 14:55/M
27 Alejandra Cerrato Grand Rapids MI 229 38 59 47:03.3 47:03.3 15:11/M
28 Rosie Del Valle Grandville MI 239 31 60 47:03.6 47:03.6 15:11/M
29 Lupe Lopez 276 31 61 47:53.0 47:53.0 15:27/M
30 Kara Wood Grand Rapids MI 2080 37 64 50:33.9 50:33.9 16:18/M
31 Reina Ysasi Grand Rapids MI 2060 34 74 56:05.6 56:05.6 18:05/M
32 Mindy Ysasi Grand Rapids MI 2055 35 75 56:08.0 56:08.0 18:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Meller Rockford MI 282 43 11 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:13/M
2 Estela Gonzalez Grand Rapids MI 254 43 15 32:26.9 32:26.9 10:28/M
3 Melissa Baker-Boosamra 217 40 20 34:18.8 34:18.8 11:04/M
4 Stephanie Gingerich Grand Rapids MI 250 47 22 35:16.3 35:16.3 11:23/M
5 Ofelia Osorio Caledonia MI 298 45 44 41:46.3 41:46.3 13:28/M
6 Joanna Rodriguez Wyoming MI 2021 41 51 44:03.2 44:03.2 14:13/M
7 Juanita Martinez-Ellis 280 41 52 44:52.1 44:52.1 14:28/M
8 Nathalie Merritt Richland MI 285 41 62 48:49.6 48:49.6 15:45/M
9 Kristine Jordahl Grand Rapids MI 265 45 63 49:15.4 49:15.4 15:53/M
10 Isabel Ornelas 296 44 65 50:48.2 50:48.2 16:23/M
11 Joanna Rodriguez Wyoming MI 2020 41 66 51:52.6 51:52.6 16:44/M
12 Ingrid Aguayo Grand Rapids MI 214 43 67 53:32.6 53:32.6 17:16/M
13 Stephanie Gelineau Grand Rapids MI 249 45 71 54:50.2 54:50.2 17:41/M
14 Esther Briones Grand Rapids MI 223 48 78 56:26.4 56:26.4 18:12/M
15 Carmen Lopez Grand Rapids MI 273 46 83 57:27.0 57:27.0 18:32/M
16 Valencia Cooper Grand Rapids MI 230 41 84 57:30.7 57:30.7 18:33/M
17 Melissa Birnie Grand Rapids MI 220 49 87 1:00:37.3 1:00:37.3 19:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josephine Maris Cummings 237 58 35 39:40.7 39:40.7 12:48/M
2 Mercedes Lopez-Duran 278 52 68 54:10.5 54:10.5 17:28/M
3 Julie Niemchick Grand Rapids MI 292 54 69 54:42.5 54:42.5 17:39/M
4 Noemi Tobar Arellano Grand Rapids MI 2037 50 72 55:06.6 55:06.6 17:46/M
5 Maria E. Sanchez Grand Rapids MI 2029 54 93 1:02:12.4 1:02:12.4 20:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Siegenthaler Grand Rapids MI 2071 63 57 46:57.3 46:57.3 15:09/M
2 Monica Reissener Bridgeport MI 2012 60 86 1:00:34.7 1:00:34.7 19:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon MI 2072 46 1 18:47.4 18:47.4 6:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Rios Grand Rapids MI 2081 43 2 20:47.2 20:47.2 6:42/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geraldo Gonzalez Grand Rapids MI 2059 16 10 23:45.1 23:45.1 7:40/M
2 Christopher Jaime Grand Rapids MI 2075 16 13 25:04.7 25:04.7 8:05/M
3 Keegan Ferrier Allendale MI 2082 19 17 26:36.7 26:36.7 8:35/M
4 Julian Tovar Grand Rapids MI 2041 14 18 27:30.6 27:30.6 8:52/M
5 Joel VillaseŃ▒or Grand Rapids MI 2047 17 30 33:42.5 33:42.5 10:52/M
6 Gerardo Lopez 277 15 33 41:18.8 41:18.8 13:19/M
7 Lester Dominguez Grand Rapids MI 2061 14 38 49:33.2 49:33.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max Guel Aurora IL 256 27 3 20:47.4 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 Ronald Martinez Grand Rapids MI 279 26 6 21:33.6 21:33.6 6:57/M
3 Arturo Gonzalez Grandville MI 251 26 16 26:31.4 26:31.4 8:33/M
4 Julian Ramirez-Torres Grand Rapids MI 2010 28 19 27:49.9 27:49.9 8:58/M
5 Alejandra Ramirez-Alvarez Grand Rapids MI 2009 26 20 27:50.0 27:50.0 8:59/M
6 Ruben Ornelas-Luna Grand Rapids MI 297 25 24 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:46/M
7 Humberto Flores Fort Lauderdale FL 244 25 27 32:13.2 32:13.2 10:24/M
8 Tony Silva Grand Rapids MI 2034 26 32 39:05.8 39:05.8 12:36/M
9 William Riddering Grand Rapids MI 2018 22 41 53:09.7 53:09.7 17:09/M
10 Octavio Sepulveda Grand Rapids MI 2033 27 44 53:54.3 53:54.3 17:23/M
11 Andrew Kim Grand Rapids MI 269 28 47 1:01:02.7 1:01:02.7 19:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Burgers Grand Rapids MI 225 30 9 22:59.5 22:59.5 7:25/M
2 Louis Moore Grand Rapids MI 287 37 12 24:32.1 24:32.1 7:55/M
3 Chris Buckley Richland MI 224 34 14 25:18.4 25:18.4 8:10/M
4 Caryn Zavala Grand Rapids MI 2057 30 21 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
5 Rafael Castanon Grand Rapids MI 227 34 28 32:27.7 32:27.7 10:28/M
6 Dante Villarreal 2045 38 34 42:53.8 42:53.8 13:50/M
7 Dominic Pellegrini Grand Rapids MI 300 30 40 51:11.4 51:11.4 16:31/M
8 Omar Cuevas 235 38 46 56:41.5 56:41.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon MI 2072 46 1 18:47.4 18:47.4 6:04/M
2 Michael Rios Grand Rapids MI 2081 43 2 20:47.2 20:47.2 6:42/M
3 Modesto Castillo Grand Rapids MI 228 46 5 21:10.0 21:10.0 6:50/M
4 Gus Salto Grand Rapids MI 2064 40 7 22:35.5 22:35.5 7:17/M
5 Mark C. Lewis 271 46 23 30:07.8 30:07.8 9:43/M
6 Ken Webb Grand Rapids MI 2051 45 25 30:54.8 30:54.8 9:58/M
7 Jose Rosario Grand Rapids MI 2026 45 26 30:58.3 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Daniel Prego Grand Rapids MI 2006 45 29 33:03.9 33:03.9 10:40/M
9 Jorge Gonzalez Grand Rapids MI 253 43 31 36:26.7 36:26.7 11:45/M
10 Fernando Ramirez Comstock Park MI 2078 49 35 43:50.1 43:50.1 14:08/M
11 Ricardo J. Olvera 294 42 39 50:01.9 50:01.9 16:08/M
12 Joe Riddering Grand Rapids MI 2014 45 42 53:10.2 53:10.2 17:09/M
13 Fidencio Jaramillo Grand Rapids MI 262 41 45 56:27.6 56:27.6 18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elmer Lopez Grand Rapids MI 274 50 4 20:57.2 20:57.2 6:45/M
2 Tony Baker Grand Rapids MI 2076 52 8 22:37.6 22:37.6 7:18/M
3 Alfonso Mier Grandville MI 2066 52 11 24:31.6 24:31.6 7:55/M
4 Roberto Torres Grand Rapids MI 2062 52 15 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Walter Cummings 238 59 37 47:02.1 47:02.1 15:10/M
6 Jesse Arellano Grand Rapids MI 215 57 43 53:45.2 53:45.2 17:20/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Headbloom Allendale MI 260 62 22 29:30.4 29:30.4 9:31/M
2 Al Heystek Grand Rapids MI 2070 65 36 46:58.3 46:58.3 15:09/M

*Overall place within gender.